Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

The 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. Privacy Policy 

紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customize content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. reserves the right to use the non-confidential data for any purpose.

 

PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. is committed to ensuring that any personal data held by 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

For security reasons, All Credit Card data will not store in our web site and our web site is protected by 2048bits SSL certificate provided by cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority

 

The 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles 

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co.. 

 

CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. 紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 

 

APPLICABLE LAW

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Man Flower Shop agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

紅磡花店 | 黃埔花園送花 | The Hung Hom Flower Co. is the Internet Trading Name of SoftCAT Technology

 

 

 

Flowers specially for you today

It had to be You Cube Vase Bouquet
-15 %
For that one-of-a-kind person in your life, offer a bouquet that is equally unique and captivating. This exquisite arrangement features classic red ro..
HK$1,015.00 HK$865.00
A Holland Purple Botany with One Dozen roses beautifully wrap in round shape bouquet..
HK$865.00 HK$815.00
You and Me
New -11 %
One Hygrangea in Blue Color and Half Dozen Pink Rose Fresh Bouquet Tom and Mary is a simple love story for everyone, from the beginning of your Engli..
HK$1,075.00 HK$955.00
Bright Holland Yellow Tulips Bouquet
-10 %
Bright Holland Yellow Tulips Bouquet 10 Holland Fresh Tulips in Yellow Color Yellow tulip provides much happiness and is a positive omen. Think ..
HK$995.00 HK$895.00
The Julianne
-26 %
One Dozen Red and Champagne Color Rose Bouquet beauitfully wrapped with seasonal flowers..
HK$965.00 HK$715.00
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience and the functionality of our site. Privacy Policy.

SPECIAL OFFER ~

×
Get 5% OFF Your First Order Now

* E-Mail:

Welcome to Online Chat.

May I help for your online order ?